Documentation/ImageGallery: Difference between revisions

From Commontk
Jump to navigationJump to search
Finetjul (talk | contribs)
Widgets: Rename ctkTitleComboBox into ctkComboBox
Finetjul (talk | contribs)
Add ctkVTKScalarsToColorsView
Line 28: Line 28:
|[[Image:CtkCoordinatesWidget.png|300px]]
|[[Image:CtkCoordinatesWidget.png|300px]]
|A QDoubleSpinBox container that groups signals/slots of 3D vectors(i.e. X,Y,Z)
|A QDoubleSpinBox container that groups signals/slots of 3D vectors(i.e. X,Y,Z)
|-
|[http://www.commontk.org/docs/html/classctkVTKScalarsToColorsView.html ctkVTKScalarsToColorsView]
|[[Image:CtkVTKScalarsToColorsView.png|300px]]
|A QVTKWidget that contains VTK Charts for transfer function rendering/interfacing
|-  
|-  
|[http://www.commontk.org/docs/html/classctkDirectoryButton.html ctkDirectoryButton]
|[http://www.commontk.org/docs/html/classctkDirectoryButton.html ctkDirectoryButton]

Revision as of 23:30, 2 September 2010

Widgets

ctkActionsWidget A custom QTreeView that shows the QActions (shortcuts) of an application.
ctkCheckableHeaderView A QHeaderView that support checkable sections. The checkState can be propagated to the model items.
ctkCollapsibleButton A container with a QPushButton on top that controls the visible state of the contents
ctkCollapsibleGroupBox A QGroupBox that collapses/expands when checked/unchecked
ctkColorPickerButton A QPushButton with a colorful icon, opening a color chooser dialog on click
ctkComboBox An advanced QComboBox with default icon/title, persistent text...
ctkCoordinatesWidget A QDoubleSpinBox container that groups signals/slots of 3D vectors(i.e. X,Y,Z)
ctkVTKScalarsToColorsView A QVTKWidget that contains VTK Charts for transfer function rendering/interfacing
ctkDirectoryButton A QPushButton that display a directory path and popups a QFileDialog on click. The selected directory is then displayed on the button and a signal emitted.
ctkDoubleRangeSlider A ctkRangeSlider handling double values.
ctkDoubleSlider A slider handling doubles
ctkFileDialog A customizable QFileDialog (extra options can be added to the file dialog).
ctkFittedTextBrowser
A QTextBrowser that returns a dynamic vertical size hint depending of it's width.
ctkMenuButton A QPushButton with a dedicated area that popups a QMenu
ctkRangeSlider A QSlider with 2 handles to select 2 values.
ctkRangeWidget A ctkDoubleRangeSlider with 2 linked spinboxes.
ctkSliderWidget A pair of a ctkDoubleSlider and a QDoubleSpinBox bound together
ctkTransferFunctionWidget A widget that displays ctkTransferFunctions
ctkTreeComboBox A QComboBox that displays items in a tree view

Visualization/VTK/Widgets

ctkVTKMatrixWidget A QTableWidget specially conceived for displaying/editing matrices

DICOM/Core

ctkDICOMModel A QAbstractItemModel to represent DICOM files.