Documentation/ImageGallery: Difference between revisions

From Commontk
Jump to navigationJump to search
Finetjul (talk | contribs)
Created page with '==Widgets== {| |ctkCheckableHeaderView |300px |A QHeaderView that support checkable sections. The checkState can be propagated to the model i…'
 
Finetjul (talk | contribs)
Line 60: Line 60:
|[[Image:CtkTitleComboBox.png|300px]]
|[[Image:CtkTitleComboBox.png|300px]]
|A QComboBox with a persistent title
|A QComboBox with a persistent title
|-
|ctkTransferFunctionWidget
|[[Image:CtkTransferFunctionWidget.png|300px]]
|A widget that displays ctkTransferFunctions
|-  
|-  
|[http://www.na-mic.org/Slicer/Documentation/Slicer3-doc/html/classctkTreeComboBox.html ctkTreeComboBox]
|[http://www.na-mic.org/Slicer/Documentation/Slicer3-doc/html/classctkTreeComboBox.html ctkTreeComboBox]

Revision as of 08:28, 18 May 2010

Widgets

ctkCheckableHeaderView A QHeaderView that support checkable sections. The checkState can be propagated to the model items.
ctkCollapsibleButton A container with a QPushButton on top that controls the visible state of the contents
ctkCollapsibleGroupBox A QGroupBox that collapses/expands when checked/unchecked
ctkColorPickerButton A QPushButton with a colorful icon, opening a color chooser dialog on click
ctkCoordinatesWidget A QDoubleSpinBox container that groups signals/slots of 3D vectors(i.e. X,Y,Z)
ctkDoubleRangeSlider A ctkRangeSlider handling double values.
ctkDoubleSlider A slider handling doubles
ctkFittedTextBrowser
A QTextBrowser that returns a dynamic vertical size hint depending of it's width.
ctkDirectoryButton A QPushButton that display a directory path and popups a QFileDialog on click. The selected directory is then displayed on the button and a signal emitted.
ctkMenuButton A QPushButton with a dedicated area that popups a QMenu
ctkRangeSlider A QSlider with 2 handles to select 2 values.
ctkRangeWidget A ctkDoubleRangeSlider with 2 linked spinboxes.
ctkSliderSpinBoxWidget A pair of a ctkDoubleSlider and a QDoubleSpinBox bound together
ctkTitleComboBox A QComboBox with a persistent title
ctkTransferFunctionWidget A widget that displays ctkTransferFunctions
ctkTreeComboBox A QComboBox that displays items in a tree view

Visualization/VTK/Widgets

ctkVTKMatrixWidget A QTableWidget specially conceived for displaying/editing matrices

DICOM/Core

ctkDICOMModel A QAbstractItemModel to represent DICOM files.